Adopt Our Butterfly! HELP our butterfly farming in this hour of crisis, let love be contagious and provide energy for all well-being! Adopt Now!
Cart 0

Mantis + Habitat Kit

RM 95.00


MANTIS with Habitat Kit (Mentadak)

Common name: Malaysian Dead Leaf Mantis 

Scientific name: Deroplatys lobata 

One of the most beautiful mantis from Malaysia. D.lobata level 1 to 5 nymph/sub-adult is available for adoption. 100% bred from our laboratory. Bring it home and watch it grow into a beautiful adult mantis which resembles dead leaf. Want some actions from mantis - the Kung Fu Warrior? TAKE ME HOME!

Price at RM55 each mantis nymph at Level 1 to 5 (a cup of mantis food is packed along for your convenience)


Come along with receipt from MBRS for DWNP licensing purposes
Each of them certified 100% bred from our lab

Feeding for L1 and L2: smaller fruit flies (click here for order)                              
Feeding for L3 and L4: bigger fruit flies (click here for order)                    
Feeding for L5 onwards: small insects (click here for order)                                  

Each of the mantis is certified 100% bred from our lab
Free Delivery all around West MALAYSIA

What you get

RM95 per set (FREE delivery WM)

1 head of mantis

1 unit aquarium casing (7 x 4 x 5 inches)

1 tup mantis food (our farm-bred flightless fruit flies)

2 packets planting soil

1 set planting tools

1 miniature plant

Natural rocks

Pearl Pebbles

Some twigs 

Care tips

Moss & decor are optional add-ons


DIY your own view horizontal or vertical

Horizontal Habitat Kit.jpg       Mantis Habitat Kit.jpg